We are a family oriented club shooting year round with an active Junior Olympian youth program (JOP) offering instruction from certified coaches.

Registered Archers

Registered Archers as of April 25, 2017:
  • If your name does not show here, please verify that you registered prior to the date above.
  • If "pending" shows beside your name, we have either not yet received your payment or your AC membership not current. To speed things up you may make your payment for the event through PayPal by clicking on the "Make your payment online" menu item beside "Registration" on the menu, or renew with your Provincial association asap.
  • Compound Cadet Men:
    • Dalton Carr
    • Kyle Cherniak
    • Ryan Cherniak
    • Robbie Comberbach
    • Zak Filgas
    • Jayden Harders
    • Brady Klassen
    • Jesse Meister
    • Austin Taylor
    • Ty Thurow
  • Compound Junior Men:
    • Jordan Adachi
    • Cole Beres
    • Simon Potrebka
    • Spencer Schouwenburg
  • Compound Senior Men:
    • Wayne Andrews
    • Ryan Boyle
    • Kevin Brayford
    • Calvin Chu
    • Brandon Cotten
    • Alec Denys
    • Alex Dunkley
    • Steven Flaming
    • Adrian Frecautanu
    • Bob Hudson
    • Mark Nasi
    • Igor Nazirov
    • Cory Thompson
    • Brendan von Richter
    • Tony Wyssen
  • Compound Master Men:
    • Richard Benstead
    • Al Campsall
    • Dale Chapplow
    • Steve Cotten
    • Kevin Evans
    • Garry Hornsberger
    • Rudy Jampen
    • Larry Moyer
    • Rick Scammell
    • Kelly Taylor
  • Compound Cadet Women:
    • Jasmine Carr
    • Emma Chylinski
    • Ashlyn Scriven
    • Emerie Watson
  • Compound Junior Women:
    • Julianna Indian
    • Bryanne Lameg
  • Compound Senior Women:
    • Cecilia Flaming
    • Dawn Groszko
    • Madison Hart
    • Fiona McClean
    • Tricia Oshiro
    • Sonia Schina
  • Compound Master Women:
  • Recurve Cadet Men:
  • Recurve Junior Men:
    • Torin Scott
    • Dawson Williams
  • Recurve Senior Men:
    • Bill Laughlin
    • Hugh MacDonald
    • Tim Shi
    • David Williams
  • Recurve Master Men:
    • David Conery
    • Kevin Rinas
  • Recurve Cadet Women:
    • Elissa Foley
    • Amy Louie
    • Kelly Murray
  • Recurve Junior Women:
    • Emma Hughes
    • Carlina Oddy
    • Mariessa Pinto
  • Recurve Senior Women:
    • Kristel Alain
    • Liliana Frecautanu
    • Lisa Lange
  • Recurve Master Women:
    • Angela Foley
    • Tammy Moyer
PLEASE NOTE:
  • In the spirit of top level competition, there must be a minimum of 3 competitors in a category before it is offered, competitors can be offered registrations in other categories for instance:
  • If only 2 para archers registered, they could compete as compound
  • If only 2 junior archers registered, they could compete as seniors (but not as cadets)
  • If only 2 master archers registered, they could compete as seniors (if in recurve by shooting a longer distance)
  • If only 2 cadet archers registered, they could compete as juniors (or even seniors)
  • While as a last resort, if less than 3 women registered in a category, they could compete in the men’s category, but men could not register in the women’s.
  • Ultimately Seniors and Juniors / Masters and Cadets shoot together in the elimination round unless there is sufficient numbers (more than 16) in each category to offer a competitive environment.